fbpx
India: +91-9927099210, 9927099219, Nepal: +977-9821880560
+91-9927099075 Toll Free: 18002700800
India: +91-9927099210, 9927099219, Nepal: +977-9821880560
+91-9927099075 Toll Free: 18002700800

Placement Statistics

ROORKEE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,ROORKEE
SNO. NAME COURSE BRANCH COMPANY NAME PACKAGE
1 Saurabh Bisht B .Tech. CSE Exxon Mobile 56 LPA
2 Pranjal Nadhani B .Tech. CSE Urban Clap 9 LPA
3 Atul  Kumar B. Tech. ME Robert Soft Solutions, Dubai 30 LPA
4 Nikhil Kiroula B. Tech. IT Dell 15 LPA
5 Vandana Singh B. Tech. ECE Accenture 12LPA
6 Sumeet Karnatak B. Tech. ECE Indian Army,Pune 11.5 LPA
7 Rachit Goel B .Tech. IT Maldives Airlines 10 LPA
8 Amrat Singh B-Tech CE Byjus 10 LPA
9 Azhar Ali B .Tech. ECE Sonata, Banglore 10 LPA
10 Nawaz Khan MBA MBA Infodart 5 LPA
11 Arick Banerjee B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
12 Sagar Chaudhary B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
13 Urvashi Dogra B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
14 Deepak Walia MCA MCA Infodart 5 LPA
15 Shilpi Agarwal B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
16 Kritika Singh B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
17 Nishachay Kumar B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
18 Amanpreet Kaur B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
19 Ruchi Walia B-Tech CSE Infodart 5 LPA
20 Ranveer Kumar Diploma EE Risheshwar Group 4 LPA
21 Sakshi MBA Marketing Tech Samarth 1.8 LPA
22 Alka Jageshwari MBA HR Tech Samarth 1.8 LPA
23 Sumbul B-Tech CSE Tech Samarth 1.8 LPA
24 Rohit B-Tech CSE Tech Samarth 1.8 LPA
25 Nawaz Khan MBA MBA Muthoot Fincorp. 2.4 LPA
26 Sakshi MBA MBA Muthoot Fincorp. 2.4 LPA
27 Shilpa MBA MBA Muthoot Fincorp. 2.4 LPA
28 Alka Jageshwari MBA MBA Muthoot Fincorp. 2.4 LPA
29 Abhishek Sinha MBA MBA Muthoot Fincorp. 2.4 LPA
30 Ramakant Chaudhary MBA MBA Muthoot Fincorp. 2.4 LPA
31 Nawaz Khan MBA HR Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
32 Amit Kumar MBA HR Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
33 Alka Jageshwari MBA HR Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
34 Sakshi MBA HR Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
35 Moinak Sutradhar MCA MCA Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
36 Vikas Panchal B-Tech EEE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
37 Kritika Singh B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
38 Sumbul B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
39 Prakriti Singh B-Tech CE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
40 Nishachay Kumar B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
41 Shashank Pandey B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
42 Sagar Chaudhary B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
43 Gurpreet Singh B-Tech EEE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
44 Viikas Dubey B-Tech EEE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
45 Arick Banerjee B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
46 Rohit Singh B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
47 Ishu Kumar B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
48 Unmeelon Sharma B-Tech ME Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
49 Shubham Kumar Baliyan B-Tech CSE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
50 Divyansh Bisht B-Tech ME Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
51 Supreet Singh B-Tech ME Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
52 Harmeet Singh B-Tech CE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
53 Himahi Hingo B-Tech CE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
54 Ankit Tiwari B-Tech CE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
55 Ajeet Singh B-Tech CE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
56 Ankit Kumar Dhawan B-Tech CE Trinity Global 2.4 LPA
57 Nawaz Khan MBA MBA Bajaj Capital 2.4 LPA
58 Wincy MBA MBA Bajaj Capital 2.4 LPA
59 Ankit Kumar Sah B-Tech CSE Amdar LLP 2 LPA
60 Rohit Singh B-Tech CSE Amdar LLP 2 LPA
61 Urvashi Dogra B-Tech CSE Amdar LLP 2 LPA
62 Nischay Kumar B-Tech CSE Amdar LLP 2 LPA
63 Ishu Kumar B-Tech CSE Amdar LLP 2 LPA
64 Ankit Kumar Dhawan B-Tech CIVIL Amdar LLP 2 LPA
65 Harmeet Singh B-Tech CIVIL Amdar LLP 2 LPA
66 Amit Kumar B-Tech CIVIL Amdar LLP 2 LPA
67 Mayank Sonewal B-Tech ME Amdar LLP 2 LPA
68 Rashika Sharma MCA MCA Amdar LLP 2 LPA
69 Prakriti Singh B-Tech CIVIL Academia Guru .com 3 LPA
70 Vishal Baboo B-Tech ME Academia Guru .com 3 LPA
71 Mayank Sonewal B-Tech ME Academia Guru .com 3 LPA
72 Nischay Kumar B-Tech CSE Coingeit Technology Pvt Ltd 2.4 LPA
73 Monika Singh B-Tech CSE Coingeit Technology Pvt Ltd
74 Shubham Singh Manjhi B-Tech ME Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
75 Ayush Kumar B-Tech CSE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
76 Ankit Kumar Sah B-Tech CSE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
77 Achyut Sinha B-Tech CSE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
78 Sagar Chaudhary B-Tech CSE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
79 Sapna Singh B-Tech ECE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
80 Ajeet Singh B-Tech CE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
81 Ankit Tiwari B-Tech CE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
82 Harmeet Singh B-Tech CE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
83 Prakriti Singh B-Tech CE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
84 Rashika Sharma MCA MCA Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
85 Jasmeet Singh DIPLOMA EE Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
86 Anshul Tyagi DIPLOMA ME Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
87 Manish Jakhmola DIPLOMA ME Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
88 Himnashu Chauhan DIPLOMA ME Pie Infocomm 3 LPA
89 Vishant Walia Diploma EE Reliance Jio 2 LPA
90 Pranav Sharma Diploma EE Reliance Jio 2 LPA
91 Shrey Diploma ME Reliance Jio 2 LPA
92 Akash Kumar Diploma ME Reliance Jio 2 LPA
93 Nitin Kumar Diploma ME Reliance Jio 2 LPA
94 Digvijay Singh Diploma ME Reliance Jio 2 LPA
95 Arzoo Saini Diploma ME Reliance Jio 2 LPA
96 Uttam Lohan Diploma ME Reliance Jio 2 LPA
97 Sapna Singh B-Tech ECE Times World 3 LPA
98 Yashwee Pawan B-Tech CSE Times World 3 LPA
99 Urvashi Dogra B-Tech CSE Times World 3 LPA
100 Amanpreet Kaur B-Tech CSE Times World 3 LPA
101 Shilpi Agarwal B-Tech CSE Times World 3 LPA
102 Harmeet Singh B-Tech CIVIL Times World 3 LPA
103 Ajeet Singh B-Tech CIVIL Times World 3 LPA
104 Shubham Singh Manjhi B-Tech ME Times World 3 LPA
105 Diksha Dhiman MCA MCA Times World 3 LPA
106 Deepak Walia MCA MCA Times World 3 LPA
107 Nawaz Khan MBA MBA Eapro Global Pvt Ltd. 2.4 LPA
108 Sakshi MBA MBA Eapro Global Pvt Ltd. 2.4 LPA
109 Shubham Chaudhary B-Tech ECE Eapro Global Pvt Ltd. 2.4 LPA
110 Ankit Kumar Sah B-Tech CSE Qspider 1.8 LPA
111 Shyam Sundar B-Tech CSE Qspider 1.8 LPA
112 Abhishek Hariyal DIPLOMA CE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
113 Manoj Kumar DIPLOMA CE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
114 Indresh Kumar DIPLOMA CE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
115 Rejendra Pratap Singh B-Tech CSE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
116 Yash chaturvedi B-Tech CSE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
117 Shyam Sundar B-Tech CSE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
118 Sagar Chaudhary B-Tech CSE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
119 Pankaj Kumar Sharma B-Tech ME Genesys International 1.8 LPA
120 Manoj Deshwal B-Tech ME Genesys International 1.8 LPA
121 Akhilesh Kumar Prasth B-Tech ME Genesys International 1.8 LPA
122 Prakriti Singh B-Tech CE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
123 Ankit Tiwari B-Tech CE Genesys International 1.8 LPA
124 Akansha Chauhan MCA MCA Genesys International 1.8 LPA
125 Anjali Saini MCA MCA Genesys International 1.8 LPA
126 Saurabh Kumar MCA MCA Genesys International 1.8 LPA
127 Akash Kumar Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
128 Ankit Kumar Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
129 Anshul Tyagi Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
130 Ashish Kumar Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
131 Ashish Sharma Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
132 Ayush Chauhan Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
133 Himanshu Chauhan Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
134 Manish Jakhmola Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
135 Mehboob Ansari Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
136 Mohit Chauhan Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
137 Nitin Kumar Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
138 Prashant Tyagi Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
139 Sandeep Chandrawal Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
140 Shivam Agarwal Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
141 Shivam Sharma Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
142 Suraj Kala Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
143 Uttam Lohan Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
144 Vilas Chauhan Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
145 Vipul Tyagi Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
146 Ayush Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
147 Paras Tyagi Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
148 Anshul Diploma ME Bajaj Sons 1.8 LPA
149 Gaurav Joshi B-Tech CSE Anaxee Digital 2.4 LPA
150 Shashank Pandey B-Tech CSE Anaxee Digital 2.4 LPA
151 Amanpreet Kaur B-Tech CSE Anaxee Digital 2.4 LPA
152 Ishu Kumar B-Tech CSE Anaxee Digital 2.4 LPA
153 Divyansh Bisht B-Tech ME Anaxee Digital 2.4 LPA
154 Ankit tiwari B-Tech CE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
155 Amanpreet Kaur B-Tech CSE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
156 Arick Banerjee B-Tech CSE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
157 Kritika Singh B-Tech CSE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
158 Rohit Singh B-Tech CSE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
159 Shashank Pandey B-Tech CSE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
160 Yash chaturvedi B-Tech CSE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
161 Divyansh Bisht B-Tech ME India Bulls 2.4 LPA
162 Sakshi MBA MBA India Bulls 2.4 LPA
163 Amrat Singh B-Tech CE India Bulls 2.4 LPA
164 Yash chaturvedi B-Tech CSE Athmin Technology 4.5 LPA
165 Unmeelon Sharma B-Tech ME Athmin Technology 4.5 LPA
166 Amrat Singh B-Tech CE Athmin Technology 4.5 LPA
167 Anshul Tyagi Diploma ME ABDOS 1.8 LPA
168 Lucky Negi Diploma ME ABDOS 1.8 LPA
169 Uttam Lohan Diploma ME ABDOS 1.8 LPA
170 Nitin Kumar Diploma ME ABDOS 1.8 LPA
171 Mehboob Ansari Diploma ME ABDOS 1.8 LPA
172 Anuj Diploma EE ABDOS 1.8 LPA
173 Abhishek Gaurav Diploma EE ABDOS 1.8 LPA
174 Amanpreet Kaur B-Tech CSE Mechlin Software Technolgy Pvt Ltd. 4.5 LPA
175 Shashank Pandey B-Tech CSE Teleperformance 3 LPA
176 Shubhajeet Roy MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
177 Shivani Kumari MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
178 Rajnish Shukla MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
179 Preeti Sharma MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
180 Urvashi MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
181 Nancy Chabbra MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
182 Mrinalini MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
183 Shweta MBA MBA Finamigo 7 LPA
184 Shiva Bharti B-Tech CE Just Dial 3.08 LPA
185 Yuvraj Singh B-Tech CSE Just Dial 3.08 LPA
ROORKEE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,ROORKEE
S. No Company Name Selection Status
1 CapitalLife 4
2 Google 28
3 Infosys 29
4 Indian Army 5
5 AE Telelink pvt Ltd 2
6 Tech Samarth 4
7 Muthoot Fincorp. 6
8 Cognixia 1
9 Trinity Global 26
10 Bajaj Capital 2
11 Amdar LLP 10
12 Academia Guru .com 3
13 Coingeit Technology Pvt Ltd 2
14 Pie Infocomm 15
15 Risheshwar 1
16 Reliance Jio 8
17 Times World 10
18 Eapro Global Pvt Ltd. 3
19 Qspider 2
20 Genesys 15
21 Bajaj Sons 22
22 Anaxee Digital 5
23 India Bulls 10
24 Byjus 1
25 Infodart 10
26 Athmin Technology 3
27 ABDOS 7
28 Mechlin Software Technolgy Pvt Ltd. 1
29 Teleperformance 1
30 Finamigo 8
31 Just Dial 2
32 Lohpath Rail Technologies Faridabad 1
33 Pacific Cyber Technology (Quiqr) 16
34 Chloride Metals Limited.(Quiqr) 4
35 Jayashree Polymers Pvt Ltd.(Quiqr) 3
36 Yash Group(Quiqr) 2
37 Eleation 2